Staff List

 

 

Terry Lawless

 Principal

Annmaree Jones

 Assistant Principal - Student    Wellbeing and Operations

Ang Petridis

 Acting Assistant Principal –  Curriculum, Instruction and  Assessment

 Leader of Learning – Digital  Learning

Taxia Katsouranis

 Leader of Learning - English

Kevin Chigwidden

 Leader of Learning - Mathematics

Kim Flack

 Data, Assessment and Reporting  Leader

Mandy Pilkington

 Business Manager

Rosie Blake

 Office Assistant

Kathy Broadway

 Reception and Administration Support

Kate Gialamatzis

 Prep A

Felicity Jones

 Prep B

Candice De Chalain

 Prep C

Simon King

 Prep D

Jodie Walters

 Prep E

Matt Hart

 1A

Vanessa Hancock

 1B

Joel Magnabosco

 1C

Carmel Manning

 1D

Christine Kane

 2A

Kim Cleghorn

 2B

Nathan Welsh

 2C

Georgina Dunne

 2D

Vanessa Brown

 2E

Renee Johnson

 3A

Melanie Axelson

 3B

Brad Morin

 3C

Maree Caminiti

 3D

Claire Crozier

 4A

Debbie Arnheim /

Melanie Barger

 4B

Adriana Jankulovski

 4C

Melina Shenoy

 4D

Anne-Marie Sterjovski

 5A

Rhianna Megna

 5B

Tom Penberthy

 5C

Kelly Laidlaw /

Grace Murray

 5D

Katie McClue

 5/6A

Patrick Liederbach

 6A

Sarah Mason

 6B

Shane Collins

 6C

Ruth Branthwaite

 Visual Art

Matt Symmons

 Visual Art & Music

Gina Tan

 Music

Olivia La Trache

 LOTE

Ainsley Gravett

 Physical Education

Kelleigh Evans

 Physical Education

Sally Tonge

 Intervention

Linda Turner

 Intervention

Gramatiki Alexiou

 Intervention

Nadine Park

 Intervention

Anne Doherty

 Intervention

Karen Anderson

 Education Support

Philomena Beagley

 Education Support

Briony Briggs

 Education Support

Janine Doll

 Education Support

Gail Dyer

 Education Support

Nicole Harmer

 Education Support

Mary Hegarty

 Education Support

Belinda Passmore

 Education Support

Laura O’Connell

 Education Support

Nicholas Ryan

 Education Support

Scott Partenio

 ICT Technician

Kristen Kosowski

 ICT Technician

Greer Roberts-Orr

 First Aid and Office Support

Deborah Golden

 Director OSHC